TRACK EVENTS

Place  Year   Name Time  School

100 Meters Varsity - Finals

1.       12      Morgan Hawkins      13.48a SR Rosamond

2.       12      Jayde Jackson         14.88a         Rosamond

3.       9        Summer Barnum    15.67a PR       Rosamond

4.       -        Hannah Ennis         15.95a PR       Desert

5.       11      Kristina Bausler       16.63a            Desert

6.       -        Tiffany Bueno         16.78a         Boron 

200 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1.       12      Morgan Hawkins      29.73a SR       Rosamond

2.       12      Jayde Jackson         31.73a SR       Rosamond

3.       -        Hannah Ennis         32.55a PR       Desert

4.       12      Chandlar Mitchell    35.13a PR       Rosamond 

400 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1.       10      Natalie Barnum       1:17.32a PR   Rosamond

2.       9        Ashlee Rosas 1:18.74a PR   Rosamond

3.       12      Alyssa Jorgensen     1:21.39a PR   Rosamond

4.       11      Lauren Ribancos      1:23.89a SR   Desert 

800 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1.       12      Savannah Clark       2:52.57a SR   Desert

2.       9        Ashlee Rosas 3:07.76a PR   Rosamond 

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1.       9        Ashlee Rosas 6:39.96a      Rosamond

2.       10      Emily Vasquez        7:36.00a SR   Desert 

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1.       9        Ashlee Rosas 14:53.40a     Rosamond

2.       -        Hannah Ennis         16:29.36a PR Desert 

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals 

1.       12      Chandlar Mitchell    21.97a PR       Rosamond

2.       9        Elysa Gregg  22.72a PR       Rosamond

3.       12      Erin Goodman        32.73a         Rosamond 

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals 

1.       11      Gabriela Guevara     1:02.81a PR   Rosamond

2.       10      Natalie Barnum       1:06.43a PR   Rosamond

3.       11      Kristina Bausler       1:08.28a PR   Desert

4.       12      Alyssa Jorgensen     1:17.29a PR   Rosamond 

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals 

1.                 Relay Team   55.64a         Rosamond 

FIELD EVENTS

Place  Year   Name Distance/Height     School

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals 

1.       11      Joseline Borroel      31-01.50      Rosamond

2.       9        Havannah Kent       24-05.00      Rosamond

3.       -        Tatum Wiggs 23-04.00 PR   Boron

4.       10      Mercedes Sorenson 29-09.00 PR   Trona

5.       12      Brea Callen   26-06.00 SR   Desert

6.       11      Starnesza Willis       22-08.00 PR   Rosamond

7.       10      Rebecca Rodriguez  21-07.00 SR   Desert

8.       12      Emma Smith 16-01.00 PR   Trona

9.       -        Cindy Cuevas          15-06.00 PR   Trona 

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals 

1.       12      Colleen Fetters        97-09.00      Rosamond

2.       11      Joseline Borroel      91-00.00 PR   Rosamond

3.       10      Mercedes Sorenson 73-07.00 SR   Trona

4.       12      Brea Callen   63-00.00 SR   Desert

5.       -        Tatum Wiggs 62-10.00 PR   Boron

6.       10      Rebecca Rodriguez  58-08.00 SR   Desert

7.       12      Emma Smith 49-05.00 PR   Trona

8.       -        Anne Cordes 45-00.00 PR   Boron

9.       -        Cindy Cuevas          43-10.00 PR   Trona 

High Jump Varsity - Finals 

1.       11      Gabriela Guevara     4-05.00 SR     Rosamond

2.       11      Lauren Ribancos      4-05.00 SR     Desert

3.       10      Mercedes Sorenson 4-03.00        Trona

4.       10      Natalie Barnum       4-01.00 PR     Rosamond 

Long Jump Varsity - Finals 

1.       12      Morgan Hawkins      15-08.00 SR   Rosamond

2.       11      Gabriela Guevara     13-06.50 SR   Rosamond

3.       12      Jayde Jackson         13-01.00 SR   Rosamond

4.       10      Mercedes Sorenson 11-10.75 SR   Trona 

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals 

1.       9        Elysa Gregg  30-08.00      Rosamond

2.       11      Gabriela Guevara     29-01.25 PR   Rosamond