TRACK EVENTS

Place    Year    Name   Time    School

100 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1.   12 Skyler Smith            12.37a           Boron

2.   -    Kelton Chenworth   13.02a           Boron

3.   -    Jaron Searcy             13.47a           Boron

4.   10 Aiden Ryan              13.49a SR      Desert

5.   11 Jackson Carlock      13.5a             Rosamond

6.   11 Ivan Canty               13.53a           Trona

7.   -    Kevin Cordes           14.17a PR      Boron

8.   10 Jaylen White            14.21a SR      Rosamond

9.   -    Samuel Clark            14.47a PR      Desert

10. 11 Robert Salas             15.01a PR      Boron

11. -    Kevin Ortiz              15.06a PR      Desert

12. -    Roman Pama            15.28a PR      Desert

13. -    Shane Powell           15.55a PR      Desert

14. -    Tobias Eckles           15.74a PR      Desert

200 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. -    Kade Garrett            27.48a PR      Boron

2. 10 Aiden Ryan              27.52a SR      Desert

3. -    Jaron Searcy             27.53a PR      Boron

4. -    Aaron Core              27.65a PR      Boron

5. 10 Daniel Rendon         28.11a SR      Rosamond

6. 11 Ivan Canty               28.25a PR      Trona

7. 11 Jackson Carlock       28.34a PR      Rosamond

8. -    Samuel Clark            30.18a PR      Desert

9. -    Roman Pama            32.08a PR      Desert

 400 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. -    Kelton Chenworth   59.33a PR      Boron

2. 10 Daniel Rendon         1:04.78a SR   Rosamond

3. -    Tim Birmingham      1:06.68a PR   Boron

4. -    Nathan Katt             1:10.29a PR   Trona

5. 12 Luis Ruvalcaba        1:19.93a        Boron

800 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. 9   Cal Rendon              2:36.67a PR   Rosamond

2. -    Connor Meyn           2:52.57a PR   Desert

3. -    Michael Brookman   2:56.54a PR   Desert

4. -    Raul Rosas               3:02.74a PR   Rosamond

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. 10 Dylan Meyer            5:59.80a SR   Rosamond

2. 9   Cal Rendon              6:05.11a PR   Rosamond

3. -    Riley Powell             6:07.51a PR   Desert

4. -    Raul Rosas               6:32.46a        Rosamond

5. 12 Luis Ruvalcaba        6:32.84a        Boron

6. -    Tim Birmingham      6:36.13a PR   Boron

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals 

1. 10 Dylan Meyer            13:10.15a      Rosamond

2. -    Riley Powell             14:10.75a PR Desert

3. -    Raul Rosas               14:14.19a PR Rosamond

110m High Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals 

1. -    Kevin Cordes           21.24a PR     Boron

2. 10 Jaylen White            21.36a SR     Rosamond

3. 10 Dylan Meyer            24.21a PR     Rosamond

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals 

1. -    Kevin Cordes           54.1a PR       Boron

2. -    Hunter Sapp             54.35a PR     Desert

3. -    Nathan Katt             55.63a PR     Trona

4. 11 Robert Salas             56.75a PR     Boron

5. -    Tim Birmingham      58.82a         Boron

6. 10 Dylan Meyer            59.72a PR     Rosamond

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals 

1.                                      Relay Team            48.65a Boron

2.                                      Relay Team            54.73a Desert

3.                                      Relay Team            56.63a Desert

FIELD EVENTS

Place  Year   Name Distance/Height     School

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals 

1. 11 Colby Adams           46-03.00 PR Rosamond

2. 12 Skyler Smith            36-09.00 SR Boron

3. 12 Matt Etheridge         32-04.00 PR Boron

4. 11 Anthony Furtado     32-01.00 SR Desert

5. -    Michael Brookman   31-04.00 SR Desert

6. -    Tobias Eckles           23-10.00 PR Desert

7. -    Cameron Penrod      21-10.00 PR Desert

8. -    Shane Powell           20-06.00 PR Desert

9. -    Kevin Ortiz              18-02.00 PR Desert

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals 

1. 11 Colby Adams           126-09.00    Rosamond

2. 12 Matt Etheridge         93-06.00 PR Boron

3. -    Kevin Cordes           91-06.00 PR Boron

4. 11 Anthony Furtado     82-10.00 PR Desert

5. -    Michael Brookman   82-09.00 SR Desert

6. -    Cameron Penrod      75-04.00 PR Desert

7. -    Kevin Ortiz              58-09.00 PR Desert

8. -    Samuel Clark            57-07.00 PR Desert

9. -    Tobias Eckles           55-10.00 PR Desert

High Jump Varsity - Finals 

1. - Kelton Chenworth   6-01.00 SR   Boron

2. - Aaron Core               5-03.00 PR   Boron

3. - Hunter Sapp             4-09.00 PR   Desert

4. - Michael Brookman   4-07.00 PR   Desert

Long Jump Varsity - Finals 

1. - Kelton Chenworth  18-02.50 PR Boron